Be the First to Know

lanka matrimony

Lalith Athulathmudali – Kekirawa Central clash in Division Three Tier B semi final

0 100

Lalith Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia, Kekirawa Central, Poramadulla Central Hanguranketha and Dhammissara Naththandiya entered the semi finals. of the Under 19 Division three tier B Inter Schools limited overs Cricket tournament which will be held today (16) at MB grounds Godigamuwa and Wickramashila National School ground Giriulla.

Lalith Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia from Western province will meet Kekirawa Central College from North Central province in the semi final at MB grounds Godigamuwa today (13).

Lalith Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia beat Basilica College Ragama and Kekirawa Central College beat St. Joseph’s College Bandarawela in the pre quarter finals.

Lalith Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia beat Saralankara Maha Vidyalaya Gonapinuwala and Kekirawa Central College beat Sri Sumangala College Hikkaduwa in the quarter finals.

Lalith Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia will be led by Dushan Silva and Kanishka Lakshan will be led by Kekirawa Central College.

Lalith Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia squad: Dushan Silva (Captain), Yowel Arosha, Danupa Sanjaya, Chenuka Hashmitha, Yalina Ravindu, Ravindu Kumara, Yasaru Fernando, Chalaka Perera, Sithum Silva, Bihandu Perera, Nirwan Tissera, Avishka Kumara, Anuhas Silva, Janith Priyashan, Hashen Kumara, Methsilu De Costa, Tharaka Sathyajith, Ramithu Disen, K.I.S. Fernando (Head Coach).

Kekirawa Central College squad: Kanishka Lakshan (Captain), Vihandu Weragala, Deshan Thalahitiyagala, Pasan Karunarathne, Suneth Dissanayake, Chamika Wimaladharma, Subodha Rathnayake, Hashan Karunarathne, Shehan Sandeepa, Chathumina Kodikara, Hasindu Madushan, Jayod Madhuranga, Pasan Dissanayake, Mihiruk Aberathne, Sehandu Dinsara, Kumara Wickramasinghe, Kushan Athukorala (Head Coach).

Poramadulla Central meet Dhammissara Nattandiya

Poramadulla Central College from Central province will meet Dhammissara National School Nattandiya from North Western province at Wickramashila National school ground Giriulla today (16).

Poramadulla Central College beat Mihindu National School Agalawatte and Dhammissara

National School Nattandiya beat Amarasooriya College Meepawala in the pre quarter finals.

Poramadulla Central College beat Taxila College Gampaha and Dhammissara National School Nattandiya beat Mahanama National School Monaragala in the quarter finals.

Poramadulla Central College will be led by Dilanka Premawansha and Ranuka Aponsu will lead Dhammissara National School Nattandiya.

Poramadulla Central College squad: Dilanka Premawansha (Captain), Arosha Uwanpriya, Rashmika Wijesinghe, Sesad Thilakarathna, Navindu Rathnayaka, Bhathiya Koswaththa, Raneesh Herath, Avishka Jayawardane, Praveen Sandeepa, Adheesha Nimnada, Chadupa Kuruppuarachchi, Chanuka Dawundasekara, Heshan Pasindu, Kolitha Dissanayake (Coach)

Dhammissara National School Nattandiya squad: Ranuka Aponso (Captain), Pushpitha Tennakoon, Savindu Gimhan, Poorna Karunanayake, Ashan Dhananjaya, Sanjana Pieris, Hasith Nayanajith, Suwetha Perera, Ovindu Sachinthana, Samil Marasinghe, Bihandu Venitha, Krishan Sankalpa, Chamindu Warnakulasuriya, Sachchana Samaradiwakara, Sadinsha Methushana, Dinul Kumarage, Isuru Jayasekara, Komin Sathyanjana, Mizal Ahamed, Shenol Malshan, S.A.C. Heshan Perera (Head Coach). (YK)

Monday, January 16, 2023 – 01:00











Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.